Q. Would i be able to Use A Valid Visa on A Canceled or Expired Passport?
A. Ordinarily once an international ID is lapsed or scratched off, all visas on the travel permit wind up noticeably invalid. Visas can’t be recharged. You should apply for another visa after you’ve gotten another international ID. There are a couple of nations that have distinctive standards. For instance, Brazil and India will every so often enable individuals to enter on a legitimate travel permit without a visa on the off chance that they furnish a terminated or scratched off international ID with a substantial visa on it. This isn’t suggested however, as a passage can be denied.

Q. Any pivotal requirements for 2 year old China Visa?
A. No. The prerequisites for a 2 year China visa for UK passport holders are the same as that of a 1 year visa. Our site, www.chinavisaexpert.co.uk, dependably has lot more data to inform you. You can check necessities by going by our site.

Q. Would i be able to Work in China With A 2 Year Old Travel Visa?
A. No. The 2 year visa is for here and now traveler or business visits as it were. In the event that you need to work in China, you should get a work visa.

Q. Do I need to send travel permit to your office? Is it safe?
A. Indeed. You should send your real visa, not a replica of it. The Chinese visa is stamped on your travel permit and will wind up plainly one of your international ID pages. Visa ask for can’t be handled without your unique travel permit. As a result of the significance of your international ID, we emphatically propose that you send your application security, utilizing a traceable dispatch, for example, FedEx, UPS, Express Mail or Certified Mail. If you don’t mind take note of that guaranteed mail could take 7-10 business days to convey.

Q. How would I obtain a Chinese Visa?
A. For UK natives and inhabitants, the visas are issued by an outside government office or offices in the UK. Fitting visa documentation must be introduced to the international safe haven/departments in legitimate request for the visa to be issued. China visa expert is a professional visa agency that gets visas for travelers sake by submitting legitimate visa documentation to the government office/offices. This disposes of the requirement for the explorer to visit, convey and relate specifically with the government office/department.

Q. To what extent Can I Stay in China With A Chinese Visa?
A. The time you could really remain in China, or "length of remain after section" is normally 30-90 days for every traveler. If it’s not too much trouble be reminded that the Chinese Consulate has the last say on the quantity of days you get for your visa paying little respect to your demand.

Q. How much time does it take from your office to process the China Visa Application?
A. The consistent turnaround time for Chinese visa application is 7-8 business days, including overnight dispatching. We additionally offer 24- hour crisis benefit, 2-3 day surge administration and 4-5 day expedited benefit.

Q. Would you be able to tell me the precise duration of China Visa Validity?
A. The validity of a Chinese visa can be somewhere in the range of 3 two years relying upon the sort of visa you ask. Typically a solitary section visa is legitimate for 3 months, a twofold passage visa for a half year, a various passage visa for 6, 12 or two years. The legitimacy of a visa begins from date of issue, and candidate needs to enter China before the lapse date recorded on the visa.

Q. I have an UK international ID and a Canadian visa. Would i be able to get the Chinese visa issued in my Canadian international ID?
A. You can just get a Chinese visa on your UK international ID in the event that you apply in the UK. If you wish to have a visa stamped on your non-UK international ID, you should apply outside from the UK.

Q. I need Chinese Visas for two individuals? Would i be able to get it and what might be the correct charges?
A. When you send in application for more than one individual, you can send all applications in a single bundle. In the event that all visas are to posted to a similar address, you have to pay just a single delivery service return shipping charge. Chinese Consulate expenses and our administration charges, notwithstanding, are charged one for each individual.

Q. I am not a UK resident, would i be able to get the Chinese Visa?
A. We help residents of all nations to get a Chinese visa as long as they are legitimately living in the UK. Non-UK subjects must present a duplicate of their green card or legitimate UK visa notwithstanding their unique international ID. The green card or visa can’t be lapsing in under a half year.

Q. My companion is a Chinese National? Length of expanded visa stay may I apply for?
A.You can get a two year vacationer visa with 90-day span of stay, or a solitary passage visa with 180-day length of remain. You should give a duplicate of your marriage permit and your mate’s Chinese identification and green card.

Q. What is the best time to apply for Chinese Visa?
A. The perfect time to apply for your Chinese visa is 1-2 months prior before the date you travel. If you are running short on time, we can process your visa in 1 business day. For instance, in the event that you overnight your application to us on Monday, you can have it back in your grasp on Wednesday with our same-day surge benefit.

Q. For what reason do I require a Blank page?
A. UK passports are for the most part issued with 24 pages, some of which are obviously set apart with "Visa" and those pages are the place a visa will be stamped on. Remote government offices/offices will just stamp the visa on a totally clear page. Pages 22-24 on your international ID are alteration pages and can’t be utilized for visa stamps. In the event that you don’t have no less than one clear visa page on your international ID, you can add visa pages to your travel permit. China Visa Expert can help with this procedure for an expense.

Q. For how long is a passport valid and when should I renew it?
A. If you are over age 16 when your travel permit was issued, your passport (international ID) is substantial for a long time. Suppose that you age is 15 or below then that, when your passport (international ID) was issued, your visa is substantial for a long time. If it is conceivable, you ought to reestablish your passport ID around nine (9) months before it get expire. A few nations require that your visa be substantial no less than six (6) months past the dates of your outing. A few airlines won’t enable you to board if this prerequisite isn’t met. If you were of 16 or more older when the passport was issued, your travel permit can be restored. In the event that you were 15 or more younger when the passport was issued, your travel permit can’t be renewed, and you should apply for the New Passport application process.

Request A Call Back
Click Here

DOWNLOAD APPLICATION

Email Us:
[email protected]

CALL US ON
+44 207 205 2282
+44 161 956 2003